Alphabetic Taxonomic |
Location |
S/P |
Date |
|
1 |
White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis |
calle jocote |
CR-H |
29 Nov 2019 |
|
2 |
Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
28 Nov 2019 |
|
3 |
Musk Duck – Biziura lobata |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
28 Nov 2019 |
|
4 |
Green-throated Sunbird – Chalcomitra rubescens |
Kibale Forest NP–Primate Lodge |
UG-W |
27 Nov 2019 |
|
5 |
Chubb’s Cisticola – Cisticola chubbi |
UG-Hoima-Kabarole (0.6541,30.2827) |
UG-W |
27 Nov 2019 |
|
6 |
Little Rush-Warbler – Bradypterus baboecala |
UG-Hoima-Kabarole (0.6541,30.2827) |
UG-W |
27 Nov 2019 |
|
7 |
Northern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus taeniopterus |
UG-Hoima-Kabarole (0.6541,30.2827) |
UG-W |
27 Nov 2019 |
|
8 |
Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike – Telophorus sulfureopectus |
UG-Hoima (1.1318,30.9969) |
UG-W |
27 Nov 2019 |
|
9 |
Northern Fiscal – Lanius humeralis |
UG-Hoima (1.1318,30.9969) |
UG-W |
27 Nov 2019 |
10 |
Red-headed Lovebird – Agapornis pullarius |
UG-Hoima-Masindi – Hoima Road (1.4402,31.4035) |
UG-W |
27 Nov 2019 |
|
11 |
Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensis |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
27 Nov 2019 |
|
12 |
Japanese Tit – Parus minor |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
27 Nov 2019 |
|
13 |
Senegal Thick-knee – Burhinus senegalensis |
Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls |
UG-W |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
14 |
Rock Pratincole – Glareola nuchalis |
Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls |
UG-W |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
15 |
Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopus |
Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls |
UG-W |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
16 |
African Darter – Anhinga rufa |
Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls |
UG-W |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
17 |
Goliath Heron – Ardea goliath |
Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls |
UG-W |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
18 |
Shikra – Accipiter badius |
Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls |
UG-W |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
19 |
Angola Swallow – Hirundo angolensis |
Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls |
UG-W |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
20 |
Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
21 |
Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensis |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
22 |
Mourning Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decipiens |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
23 |
Vinaceous Dove – Streptopelia vinacea |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
24 |
Denham’s Bustard – Neotis denhami |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
25 |
White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
26 |
Levaillant’s Cuckoo – Clamator levaillantii |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
27 |
Dideric Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx caprius |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
28 |
Alpine Swift – Apus melba |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
29 |
Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
30 |
Black-headed Lapwing – Vanellus tectus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
31 |
Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
32 |
African Snipe – Gallinago nigripennis |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
33 |
Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
34 |
Rüppell’s Griffon – Gyps rueppelli |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
35 |
Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
36 |
Bat Hawk – Macheiramphus alcinus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
37 |
Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
38 |
African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vocifer |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
39 |
Swallow-tailed Bee-eater – Merops hirundineus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
40 |
Northern Carmine Bee-eater – Merops nubicus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
41 |
Black-billed Barbet – Lybius guifsobalito |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
42 |
African Gray Woodpecker – Chloropicus goertae |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
43 |
Red-necked Falcon – Falco chicquera |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
44 |
Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
45 |
Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
46 |
Buff-bellied Warbler – Phyllolais pulchella |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
47 |
Banded Martin – Riparia cincta |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
48 |
Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
49 |
Speckle-fronted Weaver – Sporopipes frontalis |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
50 |
White-browed Sparrow-Weaver – Plocepasser mahali |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
51 |
Shelley’s Rufous Sparrow – Passer shelleyi |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
26 Nov 2019 |
|
52 |
Gray-headed Kingfisher – Halcyon leucocephala |
Murchison Falls NP–Pakuba |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
53 |
Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chiniana |
Murchison Falls NP–Pakuba |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
54 |
Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis |
Murchison Falls NP–Pakuba |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
55 |
Little Weaver – Ploceus luteolus |
Murchison Falls NP–Pakuba |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
56 |
Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagris |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
57 |
Heuglin’s Francolin – Pternistis icterorhynchus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
58 |
Black-billed Wood-Dove – Turtur abyssinicus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
59 |
Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
60 |
African Harrier-Hawk – Polyboroides typus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
61 |
Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotos |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
62 |
White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
63 |
Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
64 |
Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapax |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
65 |
Dark Chanting-Goshawk – Melierax metabates |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
66 |
Pallid Harrier – Circus macrourus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
67 |
Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus abyssinicus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
68 |
African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
69 |
Red-throated Bee-eater – Merops bulocki |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
70 |
Abyssinian Roller – Coracias abyssinicus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
71 |
Foxy Cisticola – Cisticola troglodytes |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
72 |
Yellow-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus africanus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
73 |
Lesser Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chloropterus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
74 |
Silverbird – Melaenornis semipartitus |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
75 |
Sooty Chat – Myrmecocichla nigra |
Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) |
UG-N |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
76 |
Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensis |
Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
77 |
Abdim’s Stork – Ciconia abdimii |
Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
78 |
Spot-flanked Barbet – Tricholaema lacrymosa |
Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
79 |
Brown-throated Wattle-eye – Platysteira cyanea |
Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
80 |
Spotted Morning-Thrush – Cichladusa guttata |
Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
81 |
Heuglin’s Masked-Weaver – Ploceus heuglini |
Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
82 |
Brown Twinspot – Clytospiza monteiri |
Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
83 |
Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus chrysoconus |
UG-Hoima-Murchison Falls National Park (2.1621,31.7037) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
84 |
Beautiful Sunbird – Cinnyris pulchellus |
UG-Hoima-Murchison Falls National Park (2.1621,31.7037) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
85 |
Green Crombec – Sylvietta virens |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.8537,31.7097) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
86 |
Whistling Cisticola – Cisticola lateralis |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.8537,31.7097) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
87 |
Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis daurica |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.8537,31.7097) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
88 |
Mexican Chickadee – Poecile sclateri |
PN Cerro de Garnica |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
89 |
Russet Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus occidentalis |
PN Cerro de Garnica |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
90 |
White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis |
PN Cerro de Garnica |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
91 |
Green-striped Brushfinch – Arremon virenticeps |
PN Cerro de Garnica |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
92 |
Rufous-capped Brushfinch – Atlapetes pileatus |
PN Cerro de Garnica |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
93 |
Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belli |
PN Cerro de Garnica |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
94 |
Red Warbler – Cardellina rubra |
PN Cerro de Garnica |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
95 |
Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens |
Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
96 |
Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus |
Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
97 |
Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri |
Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
98 |
Gray-barred Wren – Campylorhynchus megalopterus |
Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
99 |
Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritula |
Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) |
MX-MIC |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
100 |
Moustached Grass-Warbler – Melocichla mentalis |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
101 |
Bronze Sunbird – Nectarinia kilimensis |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
102 |
Copper Sunbird – Cinnyris cupreus |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
103 |
Vieillot’s Weaver – Ploceus nigerrimus |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
104 |
Black Bishop – Euplectes gierowii |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
105 |
Fawn-breasted Waxbill – Estrilda paludicola |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
106 |
Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat – Cossypha niveicapilla |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7484,31.7340) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
107 |
Black-headed Weaver – Ploceus melanocephalus |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7484,31.7340) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
108 |
Western Citril – Crithagra frontalis |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7484,31.7340) |
UG-W |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
109 |
Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
110 |
Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
111 |
Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
112 |
Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
113 |
Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
114 |
Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatus |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
115 |
Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
116 |
Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
117 |
Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
118 |
Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
119 |
Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
120 |
Three-wattled Bellbird – Procnias tricarunculatus |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
121 |
Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
122 |
Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
123 |
Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
124 |
Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
125 |
Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
126 |
Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
127 |
Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
128 |
Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
129 |
Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
130 |
White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
131 |
Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
132 |
Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
133 |
Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
134 |
Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
135 |
Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
136 |
Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
137 |
Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
138 |
Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina |
Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes |
CR-A |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
139 |
Falcated Duck – Mareca falcata |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
140 |
Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
141 |
Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
142 |
Common Redshank – Tringa totanus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
143 |
Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
144 |
Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitarius |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
25 Nov 2019 |
|
145 |
Long-crested Eagle – Lophaetus occipitalis |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
146 |
Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
147 |
African Blue Flycatcher – Elminia longicauda |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
148 |
Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflava |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
149 |
African Yellow-Warbler – Iduna natalensis |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
150 |
African Dusky Flycatcher – Muscicapa adusta |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
151 |
White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heuglini |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
152 |
Spectacled Weaver – Ploceus ocularis |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
153 |
Red-cheeked Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus bengalus |
Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
154 |
Striped Kingfisher – Halcyon chelicuti |
UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.6754,31.5459) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
155 |
European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
156 |
Tambourine Dove – Turtur tympanistria |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
157 |
Great Blue Turaco – Corythaeola cristata |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
158 |
Red-chested Cuckoo – Cuculus solitarius |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
159 |
African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
160 |
White-spotted Flufftail – Sarothrura pulchra |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
161 |
Crowned Eagle – Stephanoaetus coronatus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
162 |
African Pied Hornbill – Lophoceros fasciatus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
163 |
White-thighed Hornbill – Bycanistes albotibialis |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
164 |
African Dwarf Kingfisher – Ispidina lecontei |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
165 |
Chocolate-backed Kingfisher – Halcyon badia |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
166 |
Yellow-throated Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus subsulphureus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
167 |
Yellow-spotted Barbet – Buccanodon duchaillui |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
168 |
Golden-crowned Woodpecker – Chloropicus xantholophus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
169 |
Brown-eared Woodpecker – Campethera caroli |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
170 |
Western Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus brachyrynchus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
171 |
Chestnut Wattle-eye – Platysteira castanea |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
172 |
Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone rufiventer |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
173 |
Lemon-bellied Crombec – Sylvietta denti |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
174 |
Rufous-crowned Eremomela – Eremomela badiceps |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
175 |
Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyura |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
176 |
Buff-throated Apalis – Apalis rufogularis |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
177 |
Slender-billed Greenbul – Stelgidillas gracilirostris |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
178 |
Red-tailed Bristlebill – Bleda syndactylus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
179 |
Spotted Greenbul – Ixonotus guttatus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
180 |
Gray Greenbul – Eurillas gracilis |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
181 |
Toro Olive-Greenbul – Phyllastrephus hypochloris |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
182 |
Uganda Woodland-Warbler – Phylloscopus budongoensis |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
183 |
Chestnut-capped Flycatcher – Erythrocercus mccallii |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
184 |
Rufous Flycatcher-Thrush – Neocossyphus fraseri |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
185 |
African Forest-Flycatcher – Fraseria ocreata |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
186 |
Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescens |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
187 |
Little Green Sunbird – Anthreptes seimundi |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
188 |
Green Sunbird – Anthreptes rectirostris |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
189 |
Olive Sunbird – Cyanomitra olivacea |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
190 |
Superb Sunbird – Cinnyris superbus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
191 |
Red-headed Malimbe – Malimbus rubricollis |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
192 |
Gray-headed Nigrita – Nigrita canicapillus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
193 |
White-breasted Nigrita – Nigrita fusconotus |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
194 |
Black-and-white Mannikin – Spermestes bicolor |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
195 |
Magpie Mannikin – Spermestes fringilloides |
Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
196 |
Wahlberg’s Eagle – Hieraaetus wahlbergi |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
197 |
Cardinal Woodpecker – Chloropicus fuscescens |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
198 |
Marsh Tchagra – Tchagra minutus |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
199 |
Red-faced Cisticola – Cisticola erythrops |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
200 |
Siffling Cisticola – Cisticola brachypterus |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
201 |
Brown-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas hartlaubi |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
202 |
Whinchat – Saxicola rubetra |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
203 |
Variable Sunbird – Cinnyris venustus |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
204 |
Northern Red Bishop – Euplectes franciscanus |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
205 |
Yellow-mantled Widowbird – Euplectes macroura |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
206 |
Red-collared Widowbird – Euplectes ardens |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
207 |
African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeus |
UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) |
UG-W |
24 Nov 2019 |
|
208 |
Speckled Pigeon – Columba guinea |
UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
209 |
Gray Crowned-Crane – Balearica regulorum |
UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
210 |
Gray-backed Fiscal – Lanius excubitoroides |
UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
211 |
Piapiac – Ptilostomus afer |
UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
212 |
Red-billed Quelea – Quelea quelea |
UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
213 |
Scarce Swift – Schoutedenapus myoptilus |
UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
214 |
White-rumped Swift – Apus caffer |
UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
215 |
Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereus |
UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
216 |
Purple-banded Sunbird – Cinnyris bifasciatus |
UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
217 |
Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubriceps |
UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
218 |
Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambica |
UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
219 |
Little Swift – Apus affinis |
UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (0.9243,32.4708) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
220 |
Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus |
Island Rd. (SHA Co.) |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
221 |
Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus |
Island Rd. (SHA Co.) |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
222 |
Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto |
Island Rd. (SHA Co.) |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
223 |
Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis |
Island Rd. (SHA Co.) |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
224 |
Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla |
Island Rd. (SHA Co.) |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
225 |
Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus |
Kampala – Masaka Road, Nsangi UG-Central Region (0.2949,32.5035) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
226 |
White-throated Bee-eater – Merops albicollis |
Kampala – Masaka Road, Nsangi UG-Central Region (0.2949,32.5035) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
227 |
Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens |
San Rafael road |
CR-H |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
228 |
Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops |
San Rafael road |
CR-H |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
229 |
Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea |
San Rafael road |
CR-H |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
230 |
Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops |
San Rafael road |
CR-H |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
231 |
Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii |
San Rafael road |
CR-H |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
232 |
Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala |
San Rafael road |
CR-H |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
233 |
Rüppell’s Starling – Lamprotornis purpuroptera |
UG-Central Region-Kampala – Masaka Road (0.2578,32.4127) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
234 |
California Quail – Callipepla californica |
McArthur Swamp / Rat Farm |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
235 |
Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus |
McArthur Swamp / Rat Farm |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
236 |
Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus |
McArthur Swamp / Rat Farm |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
237 |
Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus |
McArthur Swamp / Rat Farm |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
238 |
Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys |
Poasito–Freddo Fresas |
CR-A |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
239 |
Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber |
Fall River Cemetery |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
240 |
Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia |
Fall River Cemetery |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
241 |
Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus |
Fall River Cemetery |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
242 |
Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi |
Fall River Mills vista point |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
243 |
Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus |
Fall River Mills vista point |
US-CA |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
244 |
Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulata |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
245 |
African Green-Pigeon – Treron calvus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
246 |
Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostra |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
247 |
Long-toed Lapwing – Vanellus crassirostris |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
248 |
Lesser Jacana – Microparra capensis |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
249 |
African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
250 |
Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
251 |
Shoebill – Balaeniceps rex |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
252 |
Hamerkop – Scopus umbretta |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
253 |
Black-headed Heron – Ardea melanocephala |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
254 |
Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
255 |
Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
256 |
Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
257 |
Palm-nut Vulture – Gypohierax angolensis |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
258 |
African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
259 |
Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
260 |
Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
261 |
Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill – Bycanistes subcylindricus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
262 |
Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
263 |
African Pygmy-Kingfisher – Ispidina picta |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
264 |
Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
265 |
Blue-breasted Bee-eater – Merops variegatus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
266 |
Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
267 |
Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus bilineatus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
268 |
Lanner Falcon – Falco biarmicus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
269 |
Papyrus Gonolek – Laniarius mufumbiri |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
270 |
Gray-capped Warbler – Eminia lepida |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
271 |
Winding Cisticola – Cisticola marginatus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
272 |
Carruthers’s Cisticola – Cisticola carruthersi |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
273 |
Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
274 |
Lesser Striped Swallow – Cecropis abyssinica |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
275 |
Garden Warbler – Sylvia borin |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
276 |
African Yellow White-eye – Zosterops senegalensis |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
277 |
Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
278 |
Swamp Flycatcher – Muscicapa aquatica |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
279 |
Red-chested Sunbird – Cinnyris erythrocercus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
280 |
Slender-billed Weaver – Ploceus pelzelni |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
281 |
Northern Brown-throated Weaver – Ploceus castanops |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
282 |
Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
283 |
Fan-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes axillaris |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
284 |
Grosbeak Weaver – Amblyospiza albifrons |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
285 |
Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegala |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
286 |
Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macroura |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
287 |
African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimp |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
288 |
Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceus |
Mabamba Swamp |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
289 |
Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata |
Elder Setimba Road, Entebbe UG-Central Region (0.0547,32.4621) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
290 |
Woodland Kingfisher – Halcyon senegalensis |
Elder Setimba Road, Entebbe UG-Central Region (0.0547,32.4621) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
291 |
African Hobby – Falco cuvierii |
Edina Road, Entebbe UG-Central Region (0.0494,32.4620) |
UG-C |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
292 |
Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris |
Poasito–Freddo Fresas |
CR-A |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
293 |
Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens |
Poasito–Freddo Fresas |
CR-A |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
294 |
Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus |
Poasito–Freddo Fresas |
CR-A |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
295 |
Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis |
Poasito–Freddo Fresas |
CR-A |
23 Nov 2019 |
|
296 |
Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicola |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
297 |
Ross’s Turaco – Musophaga rossae |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
298 |
Eastern Plantain-eater – Crinifer zonurus |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
299 |
Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumenifer |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
300 |
Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedash |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
301 |
Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatus |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
302 |
Double-toothed Barbet – Lybius bidentatus |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
303 |
Gray Kestrel – Falco ardosiaceus |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
304 |
Gray Parrot – Psittacus erithacus |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
305 |
Meyer’s Parrot – Poicephalus meyeri |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
306 |
Black-headed Gonolek – Laniarius erythrogaster |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
307 |
Pied Crow – Corvus albus |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
308 |
Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
309 |
African Thrush – Turdus pelios |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
310 |
Northern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis edolioides |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
311 |
Scarlet-chested Sunbird – Chalcomitra senegalensis |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
312 |
Baglafecht Weaver – Ploceus baglafecht |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
313 |
Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullata |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
314 |
Northern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer griseus |
No. 5 Boutique Hotel |
UG-C |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
315 |
Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus |
Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
316 |
Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula |
Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
317 |
Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis |
Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
318 |
Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus |
Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
319 |
Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
320 |
Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
321 |
Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
322 |
Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium costaricanum |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
323 |
Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosus |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
324 |
Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
325 |
Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
326 |
Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
327 |
Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
328 |
Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
329 |
Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
330 |
Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
331 |
Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
332 |
Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
333 |
Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
334 |
Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
335 |
Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
336 |
Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
337 |
Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
338 |
Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
339 |
Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
340 |
Yellow-thighed Brushfinch – Atlapetes tibialis |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
341 |
Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
342 |
Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
343 |
Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
344 |
Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea |
Road to PN Volcán Poás |
CR-A |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
345 |
Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
346 |
White-bellied Green-Pigeon – Treron sieboldii |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
347 |
Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
348 |
Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
349 |
Vinous-throated Parrotbill – Sinosuthora webbiana |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
22 Nov 2019 |
|
350 |
Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
351 |
Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
352 |
Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
353 |
Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
354 |
King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
355 |
Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
356 |
White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
357 |
Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
358 |
Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
359 |
Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
360 |
Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
361 |
Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
362 |
Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
363 |
Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
364 |
Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
365 |
Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
366 |
Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
367 |
White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
368 |
Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
369 |
Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
370 |
Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
371 |
Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
372 |
Stub-tailed Spadebill – Platyrinchus cancrominus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
373 |
Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
374 |
Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
375 |
Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
376 |
Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
377 |
Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
378 |
Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
379 |
Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
380 |
Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
381 |
Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
382 |
Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
383 |
Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
384 |
White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus |
PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita |
CR-P |
21 Nov 2019 |
|
385 |
Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata |
calle jocote |
CR-H |
20 Nov 2019 |
|
386 |
Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis |
São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) |
BR-SP |
19 Nov 2019 |
|
387 |
Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani |
São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) |
BR-SP |
19 Nov 2019 |
|
388 |
Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura |
São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) |
BR-SP |
19 Nov 2019 |
|
389 |
Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochloros |
São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) |
BR-SP |
19 Nov 2019 |
|
390 |
Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus |
São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) |
BR-SP |
19 Nov 2019 |
|
391 |
Variegated Flycatcher – Empidonomus varius |
São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) |
BR-SP |
19 Nov 2019 |
|
392 |
Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhous |
São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) |
BR-SP |
19 Nov 2019 |
|
393 |
Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola |
São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) |
BR-SP |
19 Nov 2019 |
|
394 |
Green-winged Saltator – Saltator similis |
São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) |
BR-SP |
19 Nov 2019 |
|
395 |
Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
396 |
Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus |
La Ceiba de Orotina |
CR-A |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
397 |
Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum |
La Ceiba de Orotina |
CR-A |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
398 |
Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster |
La Ceiba de Orotina |
CR-A |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
399 |
Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus |
La Ceiba de Orotina |
CR-A |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
400 |
Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala |
La Ceiba de Orotina |
CR-A |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
401 |
Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus |
Route 164 |
CR-G |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
402 |
Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii |
Route 164 |
CR-G |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
403 |
White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
404 |
Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
405 |
White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
406 |
Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
407 |
Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalis |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
408 |
Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
409 |
Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
410 |
Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
411 |
Toco Toucan – Ramphastos toco |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
412 |
Blond-crested Woodpecker – Celeus flavescens |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
413 |
Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
414 |
Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestiva |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
415 |
Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalis |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
416 |
Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
417 |
Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
418 |
Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
419 |
Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
420 |
Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinus |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
421 |
Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
422 |
Orange-headed Tanager – Thlypopsis sordida |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
423 |
Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
424 |
Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum |
Parque Ibirapuera |
BR-SP |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
425 |
Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercus |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
426 |
White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotis |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
427 |
Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
428 |
White-striped Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes leucogaster |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
429 |
Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
430 |
Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
431 |
Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
432 |
Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
433 |
Pine Flycatcher – Empidonax affinis |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
434 |
Cordilleran Flycatcher – Empidonax occidentalis |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
435 |
Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
436 |
White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
437 |
Brown Creeper – Certhia americana |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
438 |
Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalis |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
439 |
Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
440 |
Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
441 |
Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotus |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
442 |
Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleri |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
443 |
Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
444 |
Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosa |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
445 |
Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciae |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
446 |
Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
447 |
Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
448 |
Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalis |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
449 |
Red-faced Warbler – Cardellina rubrifrons |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
450 |
Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
451 |
Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
452 |
Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata |
PN Insurgente José María Morelos |
MX-MIC |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
453 |
Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
454 |
Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
455 |
Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
18 Nov 2019 |
|
456 |
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidus |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
457 |
Satin Flycatcher – Myiagra cyanoleuca |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
458 |
Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus |
PN Rincon de La Vieja–Sector Santa Maria |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
459 |
White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta |
PN Rincon de La Vieja–Sector Santa Maria |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
460 |
Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma |
PN Rincon de La Vieja–Sector Santa Maria |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
461 |
Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro |
Interlagos autodrome |
BR-SP |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
462 |
Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis |
Interlagos autodrome |
BR-SP |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
463 |
Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia |
Interlagos autodrome |
BR-SP |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
464 |
Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana |
Interlagos autodrome |
BR-SP |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
465 |
Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris |
Interlagos autodrome |
BR-SP |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
466 |
White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
467 |
Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
468 |
Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
469 |
Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
470 |
Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
471 |
Ruddy Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla homochroa |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
472 |
Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
473 |
Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
474 |
Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
475 |
Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
476 |
Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
477 |
Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
478 |
Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
479 |
Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
480 |
Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
481 |
Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
482 |
Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
483 |
Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata |
PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas |
CR-G |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
484 |
Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus |
Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area |
US-OR |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
485 |
Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani |
Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area |
US-OR |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
486 |
Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus |
Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area |
US-OR |
17 Nov 2019 |
|
487 |
Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata |
Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail |
US-OR |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
488 |
Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula |
Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail |
US-OR |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
489 |
Western Gull – Larus occidentalis |
Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail |
US-OR |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
490 |
California Gull – Larus californicus |
Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail |
US-OR |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
491 |
Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens |
Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail |
US-OR |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
492 |
Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus |
Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail |
US-OR |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
493 |
Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus |
Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail |
US-OR |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
494 |
Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus |
Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail |
US-OR |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
495 |
Blue-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia hoffmanni |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
496 |
Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
497 |
Tody Motmot – Hylomanes momotula |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
498 |
Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
499 |
Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
500 |
Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
501 |
Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
502 |
White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa |
Rinconcito Lodge |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
503 |
Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
504 |
Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
505 |
Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephala |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
506 |
Pilotbird – Pycnoptilus floccosus |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
507 |
Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodang |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
508 |
Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata |
Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
509 |
Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris |
Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
510 |
Spotted Rail – Pardirallus maculatus |
Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
511 |
Sora – Porzana carolina |
Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
512 |
Limpkin – Aramus guarauna |
Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
513 |
White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris |
Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
514 |
Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus |
Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
515 |
Tricolored Munia – Lonchura malacca |
Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) |
CR-G |
16 Nov 2019 |
|
516 |
Collared Plover – Charadrius collaris |
Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
517 |
Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia |
Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
518 |
Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus |
Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
519 |
Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla |
Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
520 |
Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum |
Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
521 |
Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea |
Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
522 |
Sanderling – Calidris alba |
Puntarenas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
523 |
Willet – Tringa semipalmata |
Puntarenas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
524 |
Black Tern – Chlidonias niger |
Puntarenas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
525 |
Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis |
Puntarenas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
526 |
Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans |
Puntarenas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
527 |
Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea |
Puntarenas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
528 |
Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea |
Puntarenas |
CR-P |
15 Nov 2019 |
|
529 |
Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus |
Back 120 (square meters) |
MX-MIC |
14 Nov 2019 |
|
530 |
White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis |
Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail |
IN-MH |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
531 |
Spot-breasted Fantail – Rhipidura albogularis |
Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail |
IN-MH |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
532 |
Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus |
Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail |
IN-MH |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
533 |
Indian Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone paradisi |
Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail |
IN-MH |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
534 |
Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava |
Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail |
IN-MH |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
535 |
White-tailed Hawk – Geranoaetus albicaudatus |
Comunidad Vida |
MX-MIC |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
536 |
Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis |
Comunidad Vida |
MX-MIC |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
537 |
Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostre |
Comunidad Vida |
MX-MIC |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
538 |
Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereus |
Comunidad Vida |
MX-MIC |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
539 |
Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida |
Comunidad Vida |
MX-MIC |
11 Nov 2019 |
|
540 |
Great Tinamou – Tinamus major |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
541 |
Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
542 |
Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
543 |
Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
544 |
Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
545 |
Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
546 |
Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
547 |
Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
548 |
Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
549 |
Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
550 |
White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
551 |
Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacis |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
552 |
Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
553 |
Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
554 |
Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvus |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
555 |
Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
556 |
Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
557 |
Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
558 |
Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
559 |
Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
560 |
Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
561 |
Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
562 |
Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus |
Road to Tenorio National Park |
CR-A |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
563 |
Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima |
Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) |
US-NY |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
564 |
Plain-breasted Ground Dove – Columbina minuta |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
565 |
Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
566 |
Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
567 |
Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
568 |
Ruff – Calidris pugnax |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
569 |
Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
570 |
Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
571 |
Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
572 |
Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
573 |
Jabiru – Jabiru mycteria |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
574 |
Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
575 |
Osprey – Pandion haliaetus |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
576 |
Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
577 |
Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
578 |
Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
579 |
Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
580 |
Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
581 |
Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
582 |
Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
583 |
Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
584 |
Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictus |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
585 |
Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
586 |
Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
587 |
Dickcissel – Spiza americana |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
588 |
Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelleti |
Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout |
CR-G |
10 Nov 2019 |
|
589 |
Redhead – Aythya americana |
Baisley Pond Park |
US-NY |
09 Nov 2019 |
|
590 |
Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus |
Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) |
US-NY |
09 Nov 2019 |
|
591 |
Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca |
Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) |
US-NY |
09 Nov 2019 |
|
592 |
Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus |
Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) |
US-NY |
09 Nov 2019 |
|
593 |
Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum |
Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) |
US-NY |
09 Nov 2019 |
|
594 |
Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
595 |
Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
596 |
Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons |
Hagerman NWR |
US-TX |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
597 |
Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis |
Hagerman NWR–Harris Creek trail |
US-TX |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
598 |
White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons |
calle jocote |
CR-H |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
599 |
Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua |
calle jocote |
CR-H |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
600 |
Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus |
calle jocote |
CR-H |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
601 |
Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
602 |
Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
603 |
Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
604 |
Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
605 |
Eastern Marsh-Harrier – Circus spilonotus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
606 |
Chinese Penduline-Tit – Remiz consobrinus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
607 |
Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
608 |
Goldcrest – Regulus regulus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
609 |
White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
610 |
Eyebrowed Thrush – Turdus obscurus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
611 |
Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
612 |
Chestnut-eared Bunting – Emberiza fucata |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
613 |
Yellow-throated Bunting – Emberiza elegans |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
614 |
Yellow-breasted Bunting – Emberiza aureola |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
615 |
Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
616 |
Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
617 |
Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmaeus |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
618 |
Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
619 |
Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
620 |
Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
621 |
Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
622 |
Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
623 |
Great Tit – Parus major |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
624 |
Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
625 |
Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
626 |
Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina |
Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) |
RS-VO |
08 Nov 2019 |
|
627 |
Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis |
Tishomingo NWR–Murray 23 Entrance Rd. |
US-OK |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
628 |
Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor |
Tishomingo NWR–Murray 23 Entrance Rd. |
US-OK |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
629 |
Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta |
Hagerman NWR |
US-TX |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
630 |
Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
631 |
Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
632 |
Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantii |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
633 |
Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
634 |
Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
635 |
Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
636 |
Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
637 |
Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
638 |
Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
639 |
Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
640 |
Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
641 |
Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
642 |
Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
643 |
Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
644 |
Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
645 |
White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
646 |
Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
647 |
Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
648 |
Tennessee Warbler – Leiothlypis peregrina |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
649 |
Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
650 |
Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
651 |
Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
652 |
Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
653 |
Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
654 |
Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
655 |
Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
656 |
Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
657 |
Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
658 |
Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
659 |
Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
660 |
Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
661 |
Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens |
Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms |
CR-H |
07 Nov 2019 |
|
662 |
Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan |
Trinity River Audubon Center |
US-TX |
06 Nov 2019 |
|
663 |
Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula |
Trinity River Audubon Center |
US-TX |
06 Nov 2019 |
|
664 |
Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
665 |
Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
666 |
Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
667 |
Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
668 |
Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
669 |
Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
670 |
Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
671 |
Brown-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
672 |
Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
673 |
River Tern – Sterna aurantia |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
674 |
Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
675 |
Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollis |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
676 |
Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
677 |
Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
678 |
Striated Heron – Butorides striata |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
679 |
Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
680 |
Black Kite – Milvus migrans |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
681 |
Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
682 |
Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
683 |
Blue-cheeked Bee-eater – Merops persicus |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
684 |
Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
685 |
Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundoo |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
686 |
House Crow – Corvus splendens |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
687 |
Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
688 |
Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
689 |
Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
690 |
Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
691 |
White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
692 |
Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
693 |
Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonica |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
694 |
Baya Weaver – Ploceus philippinus |
Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai |
IN-MH |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
695 |
Mute Swan – Cygnus olor |
Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge |
US-NY |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
696 |
Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope |
Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge |
US-NY |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
697 |
Greater Scaup – Aythya marila |
Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge |
US-NY |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
698 |
Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus |
Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge |
US-NY |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
699 |
American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos |
Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge |
US-NY |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
700 |
Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana |
Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge |
US-NY |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
701 |
Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
702 |
Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
703 |
Rufous Fantail – Rhipidura rufifrons |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
704 |
Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
705 |
Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
706 |
Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
707 |
Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
708 |
Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
709 |
Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
710 |
Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
711 |
Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
712 |
Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
713 |
Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
714 |
Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
715 |
Little Egret – Egretta garzetta |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
716 |
Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
717 |
Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
718 |
Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
719 |
Oriental Magpie – Pica serica |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
720 |
Crested Myna – Acridotheres cristatellus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
721 |
Chinese Thrush – Otocichla mupinensis |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
722 |
Gray-backed Thrush – Turdus hortulorum |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
723 |
Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
724 |
Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
725 |
Bluethroat – Luscinia svecica |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
726 |
Red-flanked Bluetail – Tarsiger cyanurus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
727 |
Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
728 |
Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
729 |
White Wagtail – Motacilla alba |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
730 |
Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
731 |
Pallas’s Bunting – Emberiza pallasi |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
732 |
Little Bunting – Emberiza pusilla |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
733 |
Rustic Bunting – Emberiza rustica |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
734 |
Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
735 |
Tristram’s Bunting – Emberiza tristrami |
Nanhui Dongtan (????) |
CN-31 |
05 Nov 2019 |
|
736 |
Australian King-Parrot – Alisterus scapularis |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
737 |
Eastern Whipbird – Psophodes olivaceus |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
738 |
Mexican Duck – Anas diazi |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
739 |
Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
740 |
Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
741 |
Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violiceps |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
742 |
Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
743 |
American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
744 |
Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
745 |
Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
746 |
Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
747 |
Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
748 |
Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
749 |
Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
750 |
Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
751 |
White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
752 |
Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
753 |
White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
754 |
Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
755 |
Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanus |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
756 |
Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
757 |
Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
758 |
Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
759 |
Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
760 |
Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
761 |
Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater – Sporophila torqueola |
Lago de Cuitzeo |
MX-MIC |
04 Nov 2019 |
|
762 |
Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
763 |
White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
764 |
Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
765 |
Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus |
Reid Park |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
766 |
Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria |
Reid Park |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
767 |
Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus |
Durand-Eastman Park–Horseshoe Rd. |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
768 |
Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
769 |
Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
770 |
Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
771 |
Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalaris |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
772 |
Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
773 |
Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
774 |
Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
775 |
Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
776 |
Abert’s Towhee – Melozone aberti |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
777 |
Orange-crowned Warbler – Leiothlypis celata |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
778 |
Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas |
Arivaca Lake |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
779 |
Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius |
Queens Botanical Garden |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
780 |
Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus |
Queens Botanical Garden |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
781 |
Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata |
Queens Botanical Garden |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
782 |
Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula |
Queens Botanical Garden |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
783 |
Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina |
Queens Botanical Garden |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
784 |
White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandi |
Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
785 |
Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis |
Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
786 |
Common Merganser – Mergus merganser |
Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
787 |
Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator |
Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
788 |
Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia |
Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
789 |
Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata |
Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
790 |
Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus |
Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier |
US-NY |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
791 |
Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens |
Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
792 |
Northern Pintail – Anas acuta |
Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
793 |
Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis |
Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
794 |
Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola |
Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
795 |
Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata |
Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
796 |
Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus |
Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
797 |
Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica |
Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
798 |
American Pipit – Anthus rubescens |
Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
799 |
Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus |
Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) |
US-AZ |
03 Nov 2019 |
|
800 |
Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
801 |
Red Knot – Calidris canutus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
802 |
Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
803 |
Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis |
Xinhongqiao Center Park |
CN-31 |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
804 |
Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schach |
Xinhongqiao Center Park |
CN-31 |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
805 |
Azure-winged Magpie – Cyanopica cyanus |
Xinhongqiao Center Park |
CN-31 |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
806 |
Light-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus sinensis |
Xinhongqiao Center Park |
CN-31 |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
807 |
White-browed Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla sannio |
Xinhongqiao Center Park |
CN-31 |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
808 |
Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis |
Xinhongqiao Center Park |
CN-31 |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
809 |
White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata |
Xinhongqiao Center Park |
CN-31 |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
810 |
Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus |
Xinhongqiao Center Park |
CN-31 |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
811 |
Yellow-billed Grosbeak – Eophona migratoria |
Xinhongqiao Center Park |
CN-31 |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
812 |
Brant – Branta bernicla |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
813 |
American Black Duck – Anas rubripes |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
814 |
Black Scoter – Melanitta americana |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
815 |
American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
816 |
Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
817 |
Dunlin – Calidris alpina |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
818 |
Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
819 |
Herring Gull – Larus argentatus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
820 |
Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
821 |
Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
822 |
Common Loon – Gavia immer |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
823 |
Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
824 |
Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
825 |
Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescens |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
826 |
Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
827 |
Merlin – Falco columbarius |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
828 |
Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
829 |
Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
830 |
Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
831 |
Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
832 |
Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
833 |
Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
834 |
Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
835 |
Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
836 |
European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
837 |
Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
838 |
Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
839 |
Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
840 |
Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
841 |
House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
842 |
Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
843 |
American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
844 |
Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
845 |
Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
846 |
White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
847 |
White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
848 |
Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
849 |
Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
850 |
Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
851 |
Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
852 |
Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
853 |
Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis |
Jones Beach SP–West End |
US-NY |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
854 |
Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
855 |
Gadwall – Mareca strepera |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
856 |
Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
857 |
Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
858 |
Rock Pigeon – Columba livia |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
859 |
Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
860 |
Green Heron – Butorides virescens |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
861 |
Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
862 |
Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
863 |
Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
864 |
Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
865 |
Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia |
Sam Lena Park and KERP |
US-AZ |
02 Nov 2019 |
|
866 |
Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
867 |
Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
868 |
Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
869 |
Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
870 |
Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
871 |
Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
872 |
Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
873 |
Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
874 |
Snowy Egret – Egretta thula |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
875 |
Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
876 |
Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
877 |
Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
878 |
White Ibis – Eudocimus albus |
Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
879 |
Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
880 |
Common Ground Dove – Columbina passerina |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
881 |
Ruddy Ground Dove – Columbina talpacoti |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
882 |
White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
883 |
Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
884 |
White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
885 |
Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
886 |
Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
887 |
Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
888 |
Wood Stork – Mycteria americana |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
889 |
Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
890 |
Great Egret – Ardea alba |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
891 |
Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
892 |
Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
893 |
Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
894 |
Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
895 |
Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
896 |
Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
897 |
Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
898 |
Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
899 |
Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
900 |
Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
901 |
Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
902 |
Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
903 |
Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
904 |
Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniae |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
905 |
Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
906 |
Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
907 |
Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
908 |
Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
909 |
Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
910 |
Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
911 |
Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
912 |
Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
913 |
Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
914 |
Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis |
Cerro Lodge |
CR-P |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
915 |
Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii |
Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit |
US-OR |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
916 |
Canada Goose – Branta canadensis |
Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit |
US-OR |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
917 |
Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca |
Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit |
US-OR |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
918 |
Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus |
Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit |
US-OR |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
919 |
Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus |
Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit |
US-OR |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
920 |
American Kestrel – Falco sparverius |
Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit |
US-OR |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
921 |
American Robin – Turdus migratorius |
Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit |
US-OR |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
922 |
Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereis |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
923 |
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus funereus |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
924 |
Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
925 |
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
926 |
Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
927 |
White-throated Treecreeper – Cormobates leucophaea |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
928 |
Yellow-faced Honeyeater – Caligavis chrysops |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
929 |
New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
930 |
White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotis |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
931 |
Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralis |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
932 |
Eastern Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria australis |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
933 |
Little Grassbird – Poodytes gramineus |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
934 |
Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalis |
Victoria |
AU-VIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
935 |
Inca Dove – Columbina inca |
Back 120 (square meters) |
MX-MIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
936 |
Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris |
Back 120 (square meters) |
MX-MIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
937 |
Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina |
Back 120 (square meters) |
MX-MIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
938 |
House Wren – Troglodytes aedon |
Back 120 (square meters) |
MX-MIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
939 |
Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii |
Back 120 (square meters) |
MX-MIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
940 |
House Sparrow – Passer domesticus |
Back 120 (square meters) |
MX-MIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
941 |
Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata |
Back 120 (square meters) |
MX-MIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
942 |
Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla |
Back 120 (square meters) |
MX-MIC |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
943 |
Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
944 |
Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
945 |
Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
946 |
American Wigeon – Mareca americana |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
947 |
Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
948 |
Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
949 |
Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
950 |
Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
951 |
American Coot – Fulica americana |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
952 |
American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
953 |
Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
954 |
Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
955 |
Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
956 |
Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
957 |
Common Raven – Corvus corax |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
958 |
Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
959 |
Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
960 |
Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
961 |
Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus |
Amado WTP |
US-AZ |
01 Nov 2019 |
|
You made me laugh and the list is impressive, too! Thank you.